Faculty

Andreas Andreou

Andreas Andreou

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Raman Arora

Raman Arora

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Machine Learning & Data Intensive Computing

Najim Dehak

Najim Dehak

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Mark Dredze

Mark Dredze

JOHN C Malone associate Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Kevin Duh

Kevin Duh

Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Human Language Technology Center of Excellence

Secondary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Jason Eisner

Jason Eisner

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Mounya Elhilali

Mounya Elhilali

CHARLES RENN FACULTY SCHOLAR AND PROFESSOR

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Leibny Paola Garcia

Leibny Paola Garcia

Assistant RESEARCH SCIENTIST

Primary Appointment: Center for Language and Speech Processing

Craig Harman

Craig Harman

Assistant Research Scientist 

Primary Appointment: Center for Language and Speech Processing

Hynek Hermansky

Hynek Hermansky

Julian S. Smith Professor and Director of Center for Language and Speech Processing

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Sanjeev Khudanpur

Sanjeev Khudanpur

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Philipp Koehn

Philipp Koehn

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Tom Lippincott

Tom Lippincott

RESEARCH SCIENTIST

 

Laureano Moro-Velazquez

Laureano Moro-Velazquez

Assistant research scientist

Primary Appointment: Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Matt Post

Matt Post

Research Scientist
Suchi Saria

Suchi Saria

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Machine Learning & Data Intensive Computing Group

Computational Biology & Medicine Group

João Sedoc

João Sedoc

Assistant research Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

  Email

Jan Trmal

Jan Trmal

Associate Research Scientist

Primary Appointment: Center for Language and Speech Processing

Benjamin Van Durme

Benjamin Van Durme

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Jesús Villalba

Jesús Villalba

Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Center for Language and Speech Processing

Shinji Watanabe

Shinji Watanabe

Associate Research Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

David Yarowsky

David Yarowsky

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Piotr Zelasko

Piotr Zelasko

Assistant research scientist

Primary Appointment: Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Johns Hopkins University

Johns Hopkins University, Whiting School of Engineering

Center for Language and Speech Processing
Hackerman 226
3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218-2680

Center for Language and Speech Processing