Faculty

Andreas Andreou

Andreas Andreou

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Raman Arora

Raman Arora

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Machine Learning & Data Intensive Computing

Najim Dehak

Najim Dehak

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Mark Dredze

Mark Dredze

Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Kevin Duh

Kevin Duh

Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Jason Eisner

Jason Eisner

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Mounya Elhilali

Mounya Elhilali

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Jack Godfrey

Adjunct Professor
Hynek Hermansky

Hynek Hermansky

Julian S. Smith Professor and Director of Center for Language and Speech Processing

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Sanjeev Khudanpur

Sanjeev Khudanpur

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Philipp Koehn

Philipp Koehn

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

Matt Post

Matt Post

Research Scientist
Daniel Povey

Daniel Povey

Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Center for Language and Speech Processing

Suchi Saria

Suchi Saria

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

Machine Learning & Data Intensive Computing Group

Computational Biology & Medicine Group

Jan Trmal

Jan Trmal

Assistant Research Scientist

Primary Appointment: Center for Language and Speech Processing

Benjamin Van Durme

Benjamin Van Durme

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Department of Computer Science

David Yarowsky

David Yarowsky

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Department of Computer Science

/**/

Center for Language and Speech Processing